APRIL 29, 2015 · MOSCOW · VDNKH · PAVILION №2 · ROBOSTATION

Мanfred Eibeck

Мanfred Eibeck

Chief Executive, Russian Machines Corporation / Russia
Gor Nakhapetyan

Gor Nakhapetyan

Founder of the Robot Prom (BAL ROBOTOV), entrepreneur, Chairman of the Alumni Board of the Moscow School of Management SKOLKOVO / Russia

Marco Delaini

Marco Delaini

General Manager at FANUC Russia / Russia 
Gerd Hirzinger

Gerd Hirzinger

Director at DLR’s Institute of Robotics and Mechatronics, Inventor of Rollin’ Justin / Germany

Giorgio Metta

Giorgio Metta

Creator of humanoid robot ICub, Director of iCub Department at IIT / Italy
Yuriy Poduraev

Yuriy Poduraev

Vice-president for education at MSTU "STANKIN" / Russia
Linda Fuller

Linda Fuller

Head of the Engineering Education Scheme, for EDT in the South West of England / UK
Mats Hanson

Mats Hanson

Dean of Education, Professor of Skoltech / Russia
Leonid Gusev

Leonid Gusev

Head of the All-Russian Science Festival, Vice-chancellor of MSU / Russia
Sergei Belavskiy

Sergei Belavskiy

CEO, chief designer of BIT Robotics / Russia
Mikhail Ignatiev

Mikhail Ignatiev

Founder of International Institution of Cybernetics and Artonics / Russia
Ivan Ermolaev

Ivan Ermolaev

General manager at KUKA Robotics Russia / Russia
Igor Nikitin

Igor Nikitin

Co-founder, CEO of Robot Prom (Bal Robotov) / Russia
Albert Yefimov

Albert Yefimov

Chief Roboticist at Skolkovo Foundation / Russia
Evgeni Magid

Evgeni Magid

Professor, Head of Intelligent Robotic Systems Laboratory (LIRS) at Innopolis University / Russia

Dmitry Guzhelya

Dmitry Guzhelya

Head of social and educational projects at the news agency "Rossiya Segodnya"; head of Universarium project / Russia
Vera Baklashova

Vera Baklashova

Education Program Manager in Russia and CIS for Intel / Russia

Valery Komissarova

Valery Komissarova

Business Development Director at Grishin Robotics
Konstantin Ermishin

Konstantin Ermishin

Founder of Sybo Robotics / Russia
Maxim Vasilev

Maxim Vasilev

President of the Russian Association of Educational Robotics (RAOR) / Russia
Peter Redmond

Peter Redmond

Lecturer at Trinity College Dublin, inventor of Rubik’s cube solving robot Rubot II / Ireland

Timur Idiatullov

Timur Idiatullov

Associate professor at the "Automation and control process" department, head of the testing center at MAMI / Russia
Alessandro Incisa

Alessandro Incisa

Project manager, Carlo Ratti Associati, one of the inventors of robotic bar Makr Shakr / Italy
Ken Goldberg

Ken Goldberg

Professor of UC Berkeley, Inventor of Telegarden / USA

Petr Novikov

Petr Novikov

Head of Research and Development at New York based start-up DOM Adaptive Spaces / USA
Jan De Coster

Jan De Coster

Founder of Slightly Overdone / Belgium

Nikolay Pak

Nikolay Pak

Head of open engineering company "League of Robots"
Vasily Paschenko

Vasily Paschenko

PhD in Technical Science, Associate Professor, Head of the Mechatronic and Robotic Department at the Kaluga unit of the Bauman Moscow State Technical University / Russia
Alexey Kiryanov

Alexey Kiryanov

Head of the Center for children technical development “Novation” / Russia
Mikhail Khomich

Mikhail Khomich

Head of mentoring association at Moscow School of Management SKOLKOVO / Russia
Eric Khachatryan

Eric Khachatryan

Еditor of Technology, gazeta.ru / Russia
Mikhail Romanov

Mikhail Romanov

Doctor of Technical Science, Professor, head of the department at MIREA (Moscow State Institute of Radio Engineering, Electronics and Automation) / Russia
Sergey Mustafin

Sergey Mustafin

Teacher of Computer Science and Robotics, the All-Russian national team coach in robotics, expert of the Russian Association of Educational Robotics (RAOR) / Russia